On the initiative of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoev, a new project “Obod Qishloq” is being implemented in our country. According to the project, a list of families’ houses living in rural areas are being repaired.
The team of the Navoi Regional Association of the societies on Consumer Rights Protection of Uzbekistan also organizes improvement works in rural areas.
The regional association carried out construction and improvement works within the framework of the project “Obod Qishloq” in the village of Chuya of Nurata district. The regional association team felt more and more enthusiastic about continuing these good deeds.
In addition, on March 16, 2012, the Regional Association organized a cleaning work to the “Obod Village” and a hundred and fifty guests were invited to dinner.