July 9, 2018, Dilshod Khamroyev, a resident of 127th house, Mahmud Tarobiy str., Navoi city, appealed to the hotline of the Federation of Consumer Rights Protection Societies of Uzbekistan by the responsible officers of the Navoi Regional Association.
In his appeal, he complained about the fact that he did not receive the “MATIZ” car at the auto showroom “NavoiytehhizmatService” in Navoi city, even though the agreement expired and then asked for practical assistance in this regard.
Society members contacted with “NavoiytehhizmatService” employees that the service has been made through a phone call to clarify this request. The circumstances indicated in the application were clarified and the service provider was given explanations on the rights, duties and responsibilities of the consumer and the service provider. After the explanations with employees of “Navoiytehkhizmatservis”, on July 14 this year the car was delivered to a citizen of the automobile “MATIZ”.