Layli Bekchonova, a resident of the Gazchi neighborhood in Khiva, has appealed to Khiva District Consumer Rights Protection Society. Consumer L.Bekchanova has bought sausage products from a food store located on Street E.Yakubov.
The bad smell came from the product when she brought to his home. Then the consumer takes the sausage back to the store. The seller refuses to change the product, so as not to get the sliced sausage. The Consumer has appealed to the Center for Sanitary and Epidemiological Surveillance in Khiva, but the case has not been resolved.
Employees of the society have examined the application and the sum of the poor quality sausage bought by the consumer was returned back. In addition, the employees of society explained propagandistic on the law and normative documents to the Center for Sanitary and Epidemiological Surveillance.