Roundtable on the topic “Citizens ‘appeals are always on the focus” was held by the Federation of Consumer Rights Protection of Uzbekistan in order to promote wide dissemination of the Law “On Protection of Consumers’ Rights”, increase the legal awareness and consumer culture of the population in “Zelal Textile” .
At the roundtable, employees of this Company were informed about the essence and content of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Appeals of Individuals and Legal Entities”. In particular, they learned about the right of citizens to apply for the bill, forms and forms of appeal, requirements to them, procedures for their submission and consideration. At the event, Bakhtiyar Akhmedov, the Deputy Director of the Company, informed about the activities of the company, as well as the main expert of the Press, Information, Public Relations and Foreign Relations Department of the Federation of Consumer Rights Protection Societies of Uzbekistan, U.Mansurova  explained to ensure the implementation of sectoral regulatory documents, the Federation and its territorial bodies and how to provide oral, written and Ron applications and solutions.
At the end of the roundtable, the participants received detailed answers to their questions.